Sullivan County  »  193 E Broadway

193 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

193 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 193 East Broadway, Monticello
Zip code 12701
County Sullivan
Municipality Thompson
Parcel ID 23-1-22.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 193 East Broadway, Monticello

Sale date 03/09/2006
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,574

Lot & Building Information for 193 East Broadway, Monticello

Building sqft 1,168
Total sqft 2,493
Building class Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433)
Acreage 0.95
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 236 ft
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 175
Depth 236
Year built 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 193 East Broadway, Monticello

• • Improvements for 193 East Broadway, Monticello , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 193 East Broadway, Monticello

How many sq. ft. does 193 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Body, Tire Shops, Other Related Auto Sales (433) located at 193 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 has a total of 1,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $201.

What is the year built & the current market value of 193 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701?

193 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $431,034.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 193 East Broadway, Monticello

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 193 East Broadway, Monticello, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2006 $235,000

Title Documents for 193 East Broadway, Monticello

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2006 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 193 East Broadway, Monticello

Access detailed property tax data for 193 East Broadway, Monticello, NY 12701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,574
Market value $431,034
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 193 East Broadway, Monticello

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 193 East Broadway, Monticello, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $388,889 $175,000 20.42 $3,574 -9.08%
2024 $350,000 $175,000 22.46 $3,931 -19.41%
2023 $282,258 $175,000 27.87 $4,877 -15.08%
2022 $243,056 $175,000 32.82 $5,744 -4.15%
2021 $234,899 $175,000 34.24 $5,992 -5.93%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,197
Median age 38.4
Average household income $76,992
Family households 54.5%
Occupied housing units 5,160
Owner occupied units 36.2%
Average number of people per household 2.22
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $207,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $195,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 193 East Broadway, Monticello, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 193 East Broadway, Monticello to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 193 East Broadway, Monticello

Here are the neighbors for 193 East Broadway, Monticello.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
84 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,524 12/21/2016 $125,000
71 Gold Point Rd, Rock Hill 632 08/06/2019 $105,000
92 Fraser Rd, Monticello 1,436 02/23/2022 $1
478 Old Liberty Rd, Monticello 1,411 03/29/2005 $8,166
60 Gold Point Rd, Rock Hill 2,388 08/07/2018 $10
114 N Shore Rd, Rock Hill 840 11/29/2023
67 Gold Point Rd, Rock Hill 1,117 01/24/2024