Ulster County  »  12725  »  Frost Valley Rd  »  2620 Frost Valley Rd

2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville
Zip code 12725
County Ulster
Municipality Denning
Neighborhood Neversink
Parcel ID 42-1-42.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Sale date 08/27/2001
Sale price $58,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,980

Lot & Building Information for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 20
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

• • Improvements for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

What is the assessed value of 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $51,400, the tax amount paid for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 is $5,549.

When was 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 was last sold in 08/27/2001 for $58,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2001 $58,000

Title Documents for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/27/2001 - D
09/14/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Access detailed property tax data for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,550
Current property tax $4,980
Market value $463,481
Assessed value $51,400

Assessment History for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $380,741 $51,400 107.9731 $5,550 +485.86%
2024 $401,249 $51,400 18.43 $947 -20.83%
2023 $358,188 $51,400 23.28 $1,197 -10.94%
2022 $321,250 $51,400 26.14 $1,344 -3.19%
2021 $321,250 $51,400 27 $1,388 -3.57%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 7.59
Tri Valley Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-6 462 7.59
Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 8.75

Nearest middle schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 7.59
Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 8.75

Nearest high schools

Tri Valley Secondary School 6 Public 7-12 435 7.59
Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 8.75

Neighbors for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Here are the neighbors for 2620 Frost Valley Road, Claryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
276 Wild Meadow Rd, Claryville 1,456