Ulster County  »  12725  »  Frost Valley Rd  »  2922 Frost Valley Rd

2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville
Zip code 12725
County Ulster
Municipality Denning
Neighborhood Neversink
Parcel ID 42-1-31.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Current property tax $3,755

Lot & Building Information for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Building sqft 1,352
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 68.6
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tri-Valley

Other Property Data for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

• • Improvements for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

How many square feet does 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 has a total of 1,352 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725?

2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $439,134.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/18/2011 - D
11/03/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
09/29/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Access detailed property tax data for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, NY 12725. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,258
Current property tax $3,755
Market value $439,134
Assessed value $48,700

Assessment History for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $360,741 $48,700 107.9731 $5,258 +485.86%
2024 $380,172 $48,700 18.43 $898 -20.83%
2023 $339,373 $48,700 23.28 $1,134 -10.94%
2022 $304,375 $48,700 26.14 $1,273 -3.19%
2021 $304,375 $48,700 27 $1,315 -3.57%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 403
Median age 47.4
Average household income $113,725
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 87
Owner occupied units 90.8%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $470,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $275,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville

Here are the neighbors for 2922 Frost Valley Road, Claryville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
276 Wild Meadow Rd, Claryville 1,456
1629 Frost Valley Rd, Claryville 12/11/2020 $76,000
1625 Frost Valley Rd, Claryville 12/11/2020 $76,000
129 Round Pond Rd, Claryville 1,016 09/29/2021 $10
132 Round Pond Rd, Claryville 468 01/21/2015 $10
1645 Frost Valley Rd, Big Indian 1,008
560 Wild Meadow Rd, Claryville 1,440 07/27/2004 $79,000
2000 Frost Valley Rd, Big Indian
2030 Frost Valley Rd, Claryville 480 03/20/2006 $75,000
1799 Frost Valley Rd, Claryville 1,092