Ulster County  »  12466  »  Broadway  »  202 Broadway

202 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

202 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Broadway, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.67-5-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

Sale date 06/23/2020
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $6,656

Lot & Building Information for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

Building sqft 3,400
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 160 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 160
Year built 1964
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

How many sq. ft. does 202 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 202 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 has a total of 3,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 202 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

202 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $452,941.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2020 $10

Title Documents for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2020 - D
07/09/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,656
Market value $452,941
Assessed value $231,000

Assessment History for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $391,525 $231,000 28.8145 $6,656 +42.50%
2024 $372,581 $231,000 20.22 $4,671 -10.29%
2023 $330,000 $231,000 22.54 $5,207 -14.17%
2022 $278,313 $231,000 26.26 $6,066 -8.02%
2021 $253,846 $231,000 28.55 $6,595 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,981
Median age 39.3
Average household income $118,529
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 806
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $256,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $285,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here are the neighbors for 202 Broadway, Port Ewen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 Green St, Port Ewen 968 09/18/2003 $150,000
154 West St, Port Ewen 1,675 06/09/1998 $1
200 Broadway, Port Ewen 1,432 08/05/2009 $1
198 Broadway, Port Ewen 1,392 08/20/2024 $146,000
168 West St, Port Ewen 1,968 08/03/2016 $203,000
204 Broadway, Port Ewen 2,340 08/05/2009 $1
208 Broadway, Port Ewen 1,670 02/08/2021 $10
212 Broadway, Port Ewen 2,404 07/31/2024
156 West St, Port Ewen 960 11/06/2024
210 Bayard St, Port Ewen 1,398 12/30/2014
210 Broadway, Port Ewen 04/06/2018