Ulster County  »  12466  »  Broadway  »  204 Broadway

204 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

204 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Broadway, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.67-5-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

Sale date 08/05/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,524

Lot & Building Information for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

Building sqft 2,340
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.15
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 130
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

How many square feet does 204 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 have?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 204 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 has a total of 2,340 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

204 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $307,843.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2009 $1
11/08/2005 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2009 - D
08/05/2009 - R
Deed
11/08/2005 - D
11/08/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,524
Market value $307,843
Assessed value $157,000

Assessment History for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $266,102 $157,000 28.8145 $4,524 +42.50%
2024 $253,226 $157,000 20.22 $3,175 -10.29%
2023 $224,286 $157,000 22.54 $3,539 -14.17%
2022 $189,157 $157,000 26.26 $4,123 -8.02%
2021 $172,527 $157,000 28.55 $4,482 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,981
Median age 39.3
Average household income $118,529
Family households 65.3%
Occupied housing units 806
Owner occupied units 80.4%
Average number of people per household 2.44
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $256,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $285,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here are the neighbors for 204 Broadway, Port Ewen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
216 Green St, Port Ewen 968 09/18/2003 $150,000
154 West St, Port Ewen 1,675 06/09/1998 $1
153 West St, Port Ewen 1,956
200 Broadway, Port Ewen 1,432 08/05/2009 $1
198 Broadway, Port Ewen 1,392 08/20/2024 $146,000
168 West St, Port Ewen 1,968 08/03/2016 $203,000
208 Broadway, Port Ewen 1,670 02/08/2021 $10
212 Broadway, Port Ewen 2,404 07/31/2024
156 West St, Port Ewen 960 11/06/2024
210 Bayard St, Port Ewen 1,398 12/30/2014