Ulster County  »  12466  »  Broadway  »  310 Broadway

310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Broadway, Port Ewen
Zip code 12466
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.75-2-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

Sale date 10/28/2005
Sale price $1,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,214

Lot & Building Information for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

Building sqft 946
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.26
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 220
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

• • Improvements for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466?

310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was built in 1940 and has a total of 946 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $128,500, the tax amount paid for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 is $3,702.

When was 310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 last sold and what was the last sale price?

310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466 was last sold in 10/28/2005 for $1,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2005 $1,000
11/05/2004 $75,500
11/10/1995 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/2005 - D
12/06/2005 - R
Deed
11/05/2004 - D
11/05/2004 - R
Deed
11/10/1995 - D
11/13/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen, NY 12466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,703
Current property tax $3,214
Market value $251,961
Assessed value $128,500

Assessment History for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,797 $128,500 28.8145 $3,703 +42.50%
2024 $207,258 $128,500 20.22 $2,598 -10.29%
2023 $183,571 $128,500 22.54 $2,896 -14.17%
2022 $154,819 $128,500 26.26 $3,374 -8.02%
2021 $141,209 $128,500 28.55 $3,669 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 0.44
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.86
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.86
John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 1.97
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.33

Nearest middle schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.86
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.33
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.61
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.61
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.82

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.27
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.63
Astor Learning Center NR Private 75 4.20
Rhinebeck Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 322 4.30

Neighbors for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen

Here are the neighbors for 310 Broadway, Port Ewen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
324 Broadway, Port Ewen 1,551 02/21/2019
182 Horton Ln, Port Ewen 972 02/18/2025 $170,000
139 Bayard St, Port Ewen 1,052 09/02/2004 $172,500
296 Broadway, Ulster Park 1,792 07/23/2018
343 Broadway, Ulster Park 2,152 08/19/2016 $169,900
300 Broadway, Port Ewen 684 10/14/1994 $33,000
251 Broadway, Port Ewen 2,462 04/05/2006 $1,650,000
347 Broadway, Ulster Park 1,657 01/10/2018 $115,000
13 St Joseph Blvd, Port Ewen 1,944 06/27/2007 $70,000
171 Sentar Ln, Port Ewen 1,662 05/22/2018 $80,000
182 Lindorf St, Ulster Park 1,710 10/17/2016 $178,000
318 Broadway, Port Ewen 4,702 10/03/2005 $4,850
306-308 Broadway, Port Ewen 2,395 02/08/2022
169 Sunset Dr, Port Ewen 1,404 02/07/2012 $205,000
137 Bayard St, Port Ewen 1,620
302 Broadway, Ulster Park 2,692 11/29/2005 $700
312 Broadway, Port Ewen
169 Sentar Ln, Port Ewen 1,104 06/27/2014 $161,000
257 Tilden St, Port Ewen 1,466
253 Tilden St, Port Ewen 1,268 06/24/2008 $637,500