Ulster County  »  12487  »  Lindorf St  »  182 Lindorf St

182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 56.83-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park

Sale date 10/17/2016
Sale price $178,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,071

Lot & Building Information for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park

Building sqft 1,710
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.42
Year built 1962
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487?

182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,710 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $176,000, the tax amount paid for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487 is $5,071.

When was 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487 last sold and what was the last sale price?

182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was last sold in 10/17/2016 for $178,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2016 $178,000
11/20/2012 $173,000
07/21/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2016 - D
10/21/2016 - R
Deed
11/20/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Deed
07/21/2009 - D
02/18/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,071
Market value $345,098
Assessed value $176,000

Assessment History for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $293,220 $173,000 28.8145 $4,985 +42.50%
2024 $279,032 $173,000 20.22 $3,498 -10.29%
2023 $247,143 $173,000 22.54 $3,899 -14.17%
2022 $208,434 $173,000 26.26 $4,543 -8.02%
2021 $190,110 $173,000 28.55 $4,939 -5.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 182 Lindorf Street, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Robert R Graves School 5 Public K-4 316 0.33
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.04
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.04
John F. Kennedy 3 Public K-4 359 2.19
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.51

Nearest middle schools

Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 2.04
Good Shepherd School NR Private PK-8 56 2.51
Maple Ridge School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.57
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 2.77
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 2.77

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 2.43
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 3.87
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 4.36