Ulster County  »  12487  »  Broadway  »  443 Broadway

443 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

443 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

443 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 443 Broadway, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 64.1-1-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

Sale date 06/13/2012
Sale price $600,900
Arm's length
Property tax $20,891

Lot & Building Information for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

Building sqft 2,500
Building class Minimart (486)
Acreage 0.8
Lot dimensions 175 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 175
Depth 200
Year built 2000
Stories 10
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

How many sq. ft. does 443 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Minimart (486) located at 443 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 has a total of 2,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $240.

What is the year built & the current market value of 443 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487?

443 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,421,569.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/2012 $600,900
10/08/1999 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/2012 - D
07/23/2012 - R
Deed
10/08/1999 - D
11/30/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,891
Market value $1,421,569
Assessed value $725,000

Assessment History for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,228,814 $725,000 28.8145 $20,891 +42.50%
2024 $1,169,355 $725,000 20.22 $14,660 -10.29%
2023 $1,035,714 $725,000 22.54 $16,342 -14.17%
2022 $873,494 $725,000 26.26 $19,039 -8.02%
2021 $796,703 $725,000 28.55 $20,699 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,035
Median age 48.3
Average household income $116,839
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 1,639
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park

Here are the neighbors for 443 Broadway, Ulster Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
447 Broadway, Ulster Park 7,348 02/10/2012 $200,000
281 Salem St, Port Ewen 1,632 11/01/2013 $189,000
10 Scott St, Port Ewen 09/30/2022
255 Mountain View Ave, Wallkill 1,139 06/14/2022 $229,000
5 River Rd, Ulster Park 1,472 08/17/2022 $10
3 River Rd, Ulster Park 400 03/28/2012 $59,000
7 River Rd, Ulster Park 1,596 03/06/2015 $1
30 Miranda CT, Ulster Park
257 Mountain View Ave, Port Ewen 1,545 07/06/2004 $89,900
326 Broadway, Port Ewen 12/08/2005 $5,200
259 Mountain View Ave, Wallkill 1,665 08/14/2019