8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park |
| Zip code | 12487 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 71.1-3-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park
| Property tax | $3,192 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park
| Building sqft | 1,064 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.55 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park
- • Improvements for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park
8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,064 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $110,774, the tax amount paid for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 is $3,191.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,192 |
| Market value | $217,204 |
| Assessed value | $110,774 |
Assessment History for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187,753 | $110,774 | 28.8145 | $3,192 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $178,668 | $110,774 | 20.22 | $2,240 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $158,249 | $110,774 | 22.54 | $2,497 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $133,463 | $110,774 | 26.26 | $2,909 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $121,730 | $110,774 | 28.55 | $3,163 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Suominen Road, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.84 |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 4.01 | |
| Robert R Graves School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 316 | 4.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 0.69 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.84 |
| Highland Residential Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 50 | 5.22 |
| Ulster Boces | NR | Public | K-12 | 325 | 5.79 |