Ulster County  »  12487  »  Hardenburgh Rd  »  206 Hardenburgh Rd

206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park
Zip code 12487
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 71.1-3-4

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

Sale date 10/09/2024
Sale price $600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,976

Lot & Building Information for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

Building sqft 2,164
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 30.7
Year built 1790
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

• • Improvements for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

How many sq. ft. does 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 has a total of 2,164 square feet and a current price per square foot of $277.

What is the year built & the current market value of 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487?

206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487 was built in 1790 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $542,745.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/09/2024 $600,000

Title Documents for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/09/2024 - D
10/25/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

Access detailed property tax data for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, NY 12487. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,976
Market value $542,745
Assessed value $276,800

Assessment History for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $469,153 $276,800 28.8145 $7,976 +42.50%
2024 $446,452 $276,800 20.22 $5,597 -10.29%
2023 $395,429 $276,800 22.54 $6,239 -14.17%
2022 $333,494 $276,800 26.26 $7,269 -8.02%
2021 $304,176 $276,800 28.55 $7,903 -5.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,035
Median age 48.3
Average household income $116,839
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 1,639
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.15
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $342,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $265,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park

Here are the neighbors for 206 Hardenburgh Road, Ulster Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Suominen Rd, Ulster Park 1,708 10/23/2023
230 Hardenburgh Rd, Ulster Park 1,040 09/17/2004 $70,000
1302 Old Post Rd, Ulster Park 1,635 07/14/2015 $90,000
10 Suominen Rd, Ulster Park
220 Hardenburgh Rd, Ulster Park 1,242 12/08/2016 $147,500
158 Hardenburgh Rd, Ulster Park 2,045
172 Hardenburgh Rd, Ulster Park 2,080 11/19/2007 $10
1408 Old Post Rd, Ulster Park 2,886 07/28/2004 $430,000
71 Church Hill Rd, New Paltz
37 Church Hill Rd, New Paltz 1,900 12/29/2003 $397,000