119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 63.6-2-14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston
| Current property tax | $9,443 |
Lot & Building Information for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston
| Building sqft | 3,373 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Year last altered | 2010 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston
- • Improvements for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston
119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1956 and has a total of 3,373 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $344,686, the tax amount paid for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston, NY 12401 is $9,931.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,932 |
| Current property tax | $9,443 |
| Market value | $675,855 |
| Assessed value | $344,686 |
Assessment History for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $584,214 | $344,686 | 28.8145 | $9,932 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $555,945 | $344,686 | 20.22 | $6,970 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $492,409 | $344,686 | 22.54 | $7,769 | -13.79% |
| 2022 | $413,477 | $343,186 | 26.26 | $9,012 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $377,127 | $343,186 | 28.55 | $9,798 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 Pine Tree Drive, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R Graves School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 316 | 2.08 |
| George Washington School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 449 | 2.73 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.83 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.83 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 2.98 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 3.06 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 3.08 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.18 |
Nearest high schools