1280 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
1280 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1280 Route 213, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Esopus |
| Parcel ID | 63.6-3-15.132 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1280 Route 213, Kingston
| Sale date | 08/18/2020 |
| Sale price | $280,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $5,864 |
Lot & Building Information for 1280 Route 213, Kingston
| Building sqft | 1,056 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.9 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 1280 Route 213, Kingston
- • Improvements for 1280 Route 213, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1280 Route 213, Kingston
1280 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1997 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1280 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $203,506, the tax amount paid for 1280 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 is $5,863.
When was 1280 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?1280 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 08/18/2020 for $280,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1280 Route 213, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1280 Route 213, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1280 Route 213, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1280 Route 213, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 1280 Route 213, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,864 |
| Market value | $399,031 |
| Assessed value | $203,506 |
Assessment History for 1280 Route 213, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1280 Route 213, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344,925 | $203,506 | 28.8145 | $5,864 | +42.50% |
| 2024 | $328,235 | $203,506 | 20.22 | $4,115 | -10.29% |
| 2023 | $290,723 | $203,506 | 22.54 | $4,587 | -14.17% |
| 2022 | $245,188 | $203,506 | 26.26 | $5,344 | -8.02% |
| 2021 | $223,633 | $203,506 | 28.55 | $5,810 | -5.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1280 Route 213, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1280 Route 213, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert R Graves School | 5 | Public | K-4 | 316 | 1.89 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.49 |
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.49 |
| George Washington School | 4 | Public | PK, K-4 | 449 | 2.91 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Ridge School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.49 |
| Woodcrest School | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 2.98 |
| Kingston Catholic School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 206 | 3.02 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 3.27 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.30 |
Nearest high schools