Ulster County  »  12528  »  Martin Sweedish Rd  »  373 Martin Sweedish Rd

373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 79.1-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

Sale date 06/11/2013
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,367

Lot & Building Information for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

Building sqft 1,787
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.4
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply None
Sewer type None
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district New Paltz

Other Property Data for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

How many sq. ft. does 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528 has a total of 1,787 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528?

373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $842,745.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2013 $1
11/09/1998 $12,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2013 - D
07/29/2013 - R
Deed
11/09/1998 - D
11/24/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,367
Market value $842,745
Assessed value $429,800

Assessment History for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $643,729 $379,800 31.0994 $11,812 +25.56%
2024 $717,742 $445,000 21.14 $9,407 -10.65%
2023 $635,714 $445,000 23.66 $10,529 -13.30%
2022 $536,145 $445,000 27.29 $12,144 -6.76%
2021 $489,011 $445,000 29.27 $13,025 +0.90%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,827
Median age 43.1
Average household income $133,147
Family households 58.9%
Occupied housing units 5,875
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2.26
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $331,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland

Here are the neighbors for 373 Martin Sweedish Road, Highland.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Timberline Trl, West Park 1,920 11/13/2014 $790,000
291 Martin Sweedish Rd, Highland 2,080 06/28/2002 $50,600
315 Martin Sweedish Rd, Highland 3,288 05/19/2005 $450,000
337 Martin Sweedish Rd, Highland 1,710 07/18/2002 $38,900
19 Pogel Rd, New Paltz 2,072 11/16/2004 $1
700 Burroughs Dr, West Park 1,761 07/03/2013 $1
292 Burroughs Dr, West Park 1,656 07/03/2013 $1
111 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 3,518 03/30/2015 $295,000
18 Lake Shore Dr, Rifton 1,991