Ulster County  »  12493  »  Timberline Trl  »  10 Timberline Trl

10 Timberline Trl, West Park, NY 12493 Property Information

10 Timberline Trl, West Park, NY 12493 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Timberline Trl, West Park, NY 12493
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Timberline Trl, West Park
Zip code 12493
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 79.2-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

Sale date 11/13/2014
Sale price $790,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,096

Lot & Building Information for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

Building sqft 1,920
Total sqft 3,456
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.7
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Highland

Other Property Data for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

• • Improvements for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

How many sq. ft. does 10 Timberline Trl, West Park, NY 12493 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 10 Timberline Trl, West Park, NY 12493 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $411.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Timberline Trl, West Park, NY 12493?

10 Timberline Trl, West Park, NY 12493 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,474,020.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2014 $790,000
02/23/1999 $375,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2014 - D
11/13/2014 - R
Deed
02/23/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park, NY 12493. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,096
Market value $1,474,020
Assessed value $751,750

Assessment History for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,274,153 $751,750 34.7133 $26,096 +51.85%
2024 $1,212,500 $751,750 22.86 $17,185 -9.82%
2023 $1,073,929 $751,750 25.35 $19,057 -14.56%
2022 $905,723 $751,750 29.67 $22,304 -3.51%
2021 $826,099 $751,750 30.75 $23,116 -2.35%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 526
Median age 48.7
Average household income $141,343
Family households 49.7%
Occupied housing units 151
Owner occupied units 87.4%
People per household (average) 2.98
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park

Here are the neighbors for 10 Timberline Trl, West Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
291 Martin Sweedish Rd, Highland 2,080 06/28/2002 $50,600
315 Martin Sweedish Rd, Highland 3,288 05/19/2005 $450,000
337 Martin Sweedish Rd, Highland 1,710 07/18/2002 $38,900
19 Pogel Rd, New Paltz 2,072 11/16/2004 $1
700 Burroughs Dr, West Park 1,761 07/03/2013 $1
292 Burroughs Dr, West Park 1,656 07/03/2013 $1
111 Burleigh Rd, New Paltz 3,518 03/30/2015 $295,000
18 Lake Shore Dr, Rifton 1,991
373 Martin Sweedish Rd, Highland 1,787 06/11/2013 $1
26 Pogel Rd, New Paltz 1,270 07/02/2014 $1