Ulster County  »  12561  »  Rousner Ln  »  26 Rousner Ln

26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Esopus
Parcel ID 71.3-4-10.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

Sale date 02/13/2007
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,398

Lot & Building Information for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

Building sqft 2,660
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.1
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 2,660 square feet and a current price per square foot of $165.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561?

26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $781,706.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2007 $440,000
02/07/2007 $1
09/20/2006 $600,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/13/2007 - D
07/02/2007 - R
Deed
02/07/2007 - D
07/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/20/2006 - D
07/02/2007 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/25/2004 - D
05/26/2004 - R
Deed
05/25/2001 - D
09/26/2001 - R
Deed
02/08/2001 - D
02/20/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,398
Market value $781,706
Assessed value $398,670

Assessment History for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $675,712 $398,670 31.0994 $12,398 +47.11%
2024 $643,016 $398,670 21.14 $8,428 -10.65%
2023 $569,529 $398,670 23.66 $9,433 -13.30%
2022 $480,325 $398,670 27.29 $10,880 -6.76%
2021 $438,099 $398,670 29.27 $11,669 -3.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 26 Rousner Lane, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Martin Sweedish Rd, New Paltz
53 Martin Sweedish Rd, New Paltz 2,218
1019 Old Post Rd, New Paltz 09/15/2005 $1
1053 Old Post Rd, New Paltz 1,468 01/23/2018
1001 Old Post Rd, New Paltz 1,776 04/14/2004 $1
25 Martin Sweedish Rd, New Paltz 2,156
51 Martin Sweedish Rd, New Paltz 09/29/2016
1025 Old Post Rd, New Paltz 11/24/2014 $95,000
1037 Old Post Rd, New Paltz 06/28/2023 $115,000
52 Rousner Ln, New Paltz 2,328 06/16/2017 $301,593
1033 Old Post Rd, New Paltz 1,976 05/16/2025 $10