Ulster County  »  12525  »  Tillson LA Rd  »  276 Tillson LA Rd

276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 92.4-3-37

Sales & Tax Overview for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner

Sale date 07/14/2023
Sale price $65,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,818

Lot & Building Information for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 3.4
Frontage 350
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner

What is the market value of 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

The current market value is $153,391.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2023 $65,000

Title Documents for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,818
Market value $153,391
Assessed value $88,200

Assessment History for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $142,258 $88,200 31.945 $2,818 +50.61%
2024 $131,642 $88,200 21.21 $1,871 -11.74%
2023 $122,500 $88,200 24.03 $2,119 -16.94%
2022 $98,547 $88,200 28.93 $2,552 -4.93%
2021 $93,830 $88,200 30.43 $2,684 -4.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 276 Tillson La Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.58
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.58
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 5.23
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 5.23
Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 5.72

Nearest middle schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.58
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 5.14
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.85
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 7.62
Wawarsing Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 24 7.96

Nearest high schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.58