Ulster County  »  12525  »  McKinstry Rd  »  331 McKinstry Rd

331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.3-2-41.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner

Current property tax $14,063

Lot & Building Information for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,640
Building class Vineyards (152)
Acreage 16.9
Frontage 312
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1985 and has a total of 2,640 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $570,000, the tax amount paid for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $16,469.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $16,469
Current property tax $14,063
Market value $991,304
Assessed value $570,000

Assessment History for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $919,355 $570,000 28.8932 $16,469 +49.47%
2024 $850,746 $570,000 19.33 $11,018 -11.37%
2023 $791,667 $570,000 21.81 $12,432 -13.76%
2022 $636,872 $570,000 25.29 $14,415 -6.68%
2021 $606,383 $570,000 27.1 $15,447 -4.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 McKinstry Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.35
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.35
Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 5.62
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 5.66
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.96

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.83
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.96
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.31
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 7.46
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.53

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.47
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.31
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 6.33
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 6.83