Ulster County  »  12525  »  Burnt Meadow Rd  »  226 Burnt Meadow Rd

226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.3-2-24.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Sale date 08/25/1998
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,221

Lot & Building Information for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 37.05
Frontage 601
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

What is the market value of 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

The current market value is $374,435.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/1998 $1

Title Documents for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/25/1998 - D
09/30/1998 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,221
Market value $374,435
Assessed value $215,300

Assessment History for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $347,258 $215,300 28.8932 $6,221 +49.47%
2024 $321,343 $215,300 19.33 $4,162 -11.37%
2023 $299,028 $215,300 21.81 $4,696 -13.76%
2022 $240,559 $215,300 25.29 $5,445 -6.68%
2021 $229,043 $215,300 27.1 $5,835 -4.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 226 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 4.83
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.36
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.36
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.97
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.97

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.02
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.36
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.73
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 6.84
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 7.27

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 4.72
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.36
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.38