Ulster County  »  12525  »  Burnt Meadow Rd  »  60 Burnt Meadow Rd

60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.3-2-44.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Sale date 06/01/2009
Sale price $273,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,279

Lot & Building Information for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,520
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1.86
Frontage 210
Year built 2001
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,520 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $270,500, the tax amount paid for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $7,815.

When was 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 06/01/2009 for $273,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/2009 $273,000
12/10/2001 $198,000
01/19/2001 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/01/2009 - D
06/25/2009 - R
Deed
12/10/2001 - D
12/19/2001 - R
Deed
01/19/2001 - D
01/29/2001 - R
Deed
03/21/2000 - D
03/21/2000 - R
Deed
04/12/1996 - D
02/14/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,816
Current property tax $7,279
Market value $470,435
Assessed value $270,500

Assessment History for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,290 $270,500 28.8932 $7,816 +49.47%
2024 $403,731 $270,500 19.33 $5,229 -11.37%
2023 $375,694 $270,500 21.81 $5,900 -13.76%
2022 $302,235 $270,500 25.29 $6,841 -6.68%
2021 $287,766 $270,500 27.1 $7,331 -2.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 5.18
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.24
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 5.24
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 5.53
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.97

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.38
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.97
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.07
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 7.47
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 7.61

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.01
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.07
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 6.09