Ulster County  »  12525  »  Kelso Dr  »  1 Kelso Dr

1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.3-3-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,785

Lot & Building Information for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner

Building sqft 1,456
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.11
Frontage 728
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525?

1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $8,784.

When was 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 06/22/2017 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $230,000

Title Documents for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2017 - D
06/29/2017 - R
Deed
12/30/2014 - D
04/07/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,785
Market value $478,261
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $443,548 $275,000 31.945 $8,785 +50.61%
2024 $410,448 $275,000 21.21 $5,833 -11.74%
2023 $381,944 $275,000 24.03 $6,608 -16.94%
2022 $307,263 $275,000 28.93 $7,956 -4.93%
2021 $292,553 $275,000 30.43 $8,368 -4.70%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Kelso Drive, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 5.61
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.72
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.72
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 6.28
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 6.28

Nearest middle schools

Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.72
John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.79
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 6.86
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 6.87
Acorn School NR Private 13 7.83

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 5.52
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 5.72
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 5.76