Ulster County  »  12525  »  Dusinberre Rd  »  105 Dusinberre Rd

105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.4-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

Sale date 12/11/2002
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,509

Lot & Building Information for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 5,152
Total sqft 6,244
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 10.77
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 190
Year built 1954
Year last altered 2005
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

How many square feet does 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 have?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 5,152 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $785,217.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/2002 $265,000

Title Documents for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/04/2009 - D
09/17/2009 - R
Deed
12/11/2002 - D
12/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,045
Current property tax $12,509
Market value $785,217
Assessed value $451,500

Assessment History for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $728,226 $451,500 28.8932 $13,045 +49.47%
2024 $673,881 $451,500 19.33 $8,727 -11.37%
2023 $627,083 $451,500 21.81 $9,847 -13.76%
2022 $504,469 $451,500 25.29 $11,418 -6.68%
2021 $480,319 $451,500 27.1 $12,236 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 105 Dusinberre Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner 2,926 01/20/1993 $65,000
8 Grist Mill Ln, Gardiner 1,665 03/27/2024
5 Grist Mill Ln, Gardiner 2,998 07/21/2022
101 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner 1,569 02/02/1995 $102,500
38 Tinkers Ln, Gardiner 1,680 03/04/2004 $75,000
1047 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 1,512 11/16/2022 $250,000
1029 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 1,776 03/18/2013
184 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 2,982 04/25/2014
281 McKinstry Rd, Gardiner 1,928 05/08/2014 $200,500