Ulster County  »  12525  »  Lauren Dr  »  1 Lauren Dr

1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.4-5-50

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner

Sale date 07/26/2019
Sale price $126,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,303

Lot & Building Information for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner

Building sqft 1,377
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Frontage 264
Year built 1977
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525?

1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 1977 and has a total of 1,377 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,500, the tax amount paid for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $6,977.

When was 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 07/26/2019 for $126,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/26/2019 $126,000
12/10/1998 $138,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/26/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deed
12/10/1998 - D
01/12/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,978
Current property tax $3,303
Market value $420,000
Assessed value $241,500

Assessment History for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $389,516 $241,500 28.8932 $6,978 +49.47%
2024 $360,448 $241,500 19.33 $4,668 -11.37%
2023 $335,417 $241,500 21.81 $5,267 -13.76%
2022 $269,832 $241,500 25.29 $6,108 -6.68%
2021 $256,915 $241,500 27.1 $6,545 -4.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Lauren Drive, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.76
Montessori of New Paltz NR Private PK-K 20 4.76
Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 4.80
Lenape Elementary School 7 Public 3-5 367 5.04
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.64

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 5.02
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 5.64
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.18
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 7.13
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 7.44

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 4.59
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 6.18
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 6.18
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 6.31