55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information
55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner |
| Zip code | 12525 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Gardiner |
| Parcel ID | 93.4-4-44.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
| Sale date | 02/29/1996 |
| Sale price | $30,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $3,378 |
Lot & Building Information for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 6.37 |
| Frontage | 516 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | New Paltz |
Other Property Data for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
- • Improvements for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
The current market value is $203,304.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/29/1996 | $30,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
Access detailed property tax data for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,378 |
| Market value | $203,304 |
| Assessed value | $116,900 |
Assessment History for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188,548 | $116,900 | 28.8932 | $3,378 | +49.47% |
| 2024 | $174,478 | $116,900 | 19.33 | $2,260 | -11.37% |
| 2023 | $162,361 | $116,900 | 21.81 | $2,550 | -13.76% |
| 2022 | $130,615 | $116,900 | 25.29 | $2,956 | -6.68% |
| 2021 | $124,362 | $116,900 | 27.1 | $3,168 | -4.27% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Sand Hill Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 3.64 |
| Lenape Elementary School | 7 | Public | 3-5 | 367 | 3.88 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 4.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 5.05 |
| New Paltz Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 421 | 6.23 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 7.02 |