Ulster County  »  12525  »  Burnt Meadow Rd  »  372 Burnt Meadow Rd

372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 100.1-3-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Sale date 11/06/2017
Sale price $46,900
Arm's length
Property tax $26,033

Lot & Building Information for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,900
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.4
Frontage 150
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2020 and has a total of 2,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $901,000, the tax amount paid for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 is $26,032.

When was 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 last sold?

372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was last sold in 09/16/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2017 $46,900
01/18/1999 $28,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/16/2022 - D
10/12/2022 - R
Deed
11/06/2017 - D
11/15/2017 - R
Deed
01/18/1999 - D
01/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $26,033
Market value $1,566,957
Assessed value $901,000

Assessment History for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,453,226 $901,000 28.8932 $26,033 +49.47%
2024 $1,344,776 $901,000 19.33 $17,416 -11.37%
2023 $1,251,389 $901,000 21.81 $19,651 +385.03%
2022 $178,994 $160,200 25.29 $4,051 +69.50%
2021 $93,830 $88,200 27.1 $2,390 -4.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 372 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ostrander Elementary School 5 Public K-6 439 4.08
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.55
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.55
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 6.23
E J Russell Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 523 6.23

Nearest middle schools

John G Borden Middle School 4 Public 7-8 432 4.26
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.55
Crispell Middle School 6 Public 6-8 633 6.22
Most Precious Blood School NR Private PK-8 135 6.44
Mountain Laurel Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 88 7.37

Nearest high schools

Wallkill Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,004 4.01
Chapel Field Christian School NR Private PK-12 277 4.55
Chapel Field Christian High School NR Private 9-12 118 4.56