Ulster County  »  12525  »  Cook Ln  »  37 Cook Ln

37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 100.1-4-1.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

Sale date 06/30/2015
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,821

Lot & Building Information for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

Building sqft 3,167
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 26.49
Frontage 664
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 3,167 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525?

37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,734,783.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2015 $210,000
07/26/1996 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/2015 - D
07/07/2015 - R
Deed
10/23/1996 - D
11/04/1996 - R
Deed
07/26/1996 - D
08/05/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,821
Market value $1,734,783
Assessed value $997,500

Assessment History for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,608,871 $997,500 28.8932 $28,821 +49.47%
2024 $1,488,806 $997,500 19.33 $19,282 -11.37%
2023 $1,385,417 $997,500 21.81 $21,755 -13.76%
2022 $1,114,525 $997,500 25.29 $25,227 -6.68%
2021 $1,061,170 $997,500 27.1 $27,032 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 37 Cook Lane, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 1,664 06/02/2014 $63,000
368 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 1,680
25 Tillson LA Rd, Wallkill 1,976 09/30/1998 $147,006
1278 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 2,091 04/12/2013
262 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,424 04/21/2022
286 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,144 08/04/2016 $260,000
290 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,416 05/06/2024 $685,750
1294 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 3,758 09/29/2005 $650,000
336 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 1,666 08/24/2012 $225,000
28 Cook Ln, Gardiner 1,440 11/16/2020