Ulster County  »  12561  »  Crispell Ln  »  31 Crispell Ln

31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz
Zip code 12561
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 93.2-1-16.231

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $1,625,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $24,660

Lot & Building Information for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Building sqft 3,824
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 34.52
Frontage 151
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district New Paltz

Other Property Data for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

• • Improvements for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

How many sq. ft. does 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 has a total of 3,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $424.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561?

31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,826,087.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $1,625,000
09/07/2005 $1,275,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2021 - D
10/12/2021 - R
Deed
09/07/2005 - D
09/21/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, NY 12561. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,338
Current property tax $24,660
Market value $1,826,087
Assessed value $1,050,000

Assessment History for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,693,548 $1,050,000 28.8932 $30,338 +61.39%
2024 $1,451,493 $972,500 19.33 $18,798 -11.37%
2023 $1,350,694 $972,500 21.81 $21,210 -13.76%
2022 $1,086,592 $972,500 25.29 $24,595 -6.68%
2021 $1,034,574 $972,500 27.1 $26,355 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,830
Median age 31.8
Average household income $126,613
Family households 45.4%
Occupied housing units 7,219
Owner occupied units 57.2%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $457,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz

Here are the neighbors for 31 Crispell Lane, New Paltz.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
321 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,052 09/16/2003 $10
16 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner 2,036 03/08/2004 $10
200 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 3,968 01/11/2011
230 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,294 07/30/2001 $125,000
325 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,172 09/07/2001 $42,500
225 Guilford Rd, Gardiner 1,152 04/29/2011 $243,000
24 Cook Ln, Gardiner 2,058 08/28/2023
25 Riverwood Ln, Gardiner 2,912 08/18/2006
20 S Mountain Rd, Wallkill 2,985 04/14/2022
1094 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 3,312 04/26/2022 $885,000