Ulster County  »  12525  »  Burnt Meadow Rd  »  230 Burnt Meadow Rd

230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner
Zip code 12525
County Ulster
Municipality Gardiner
Parcel ID 100.1-3-1.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Sale date 07/30/2001
Sale price $125,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,793

Lot & Building Information for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Building sqft 2,294
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 23.41
Frontage 153
Year built 2006
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

• • Improvements for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

How many sq. ft. does 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 has a total of 2,294 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525?

230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $890,435.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2001 $125,000

Title Documents for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/30/2001 - D
07/30/2001 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,793
Market value $890,435
Assessed value $512,000

Assessment History for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $825,806 $512,000 28.8932 $14,793 +49.47%
2024 $764,179 $512,000 19.33 $9,897 -11.37%
2023 $711,111 $512,000 21.81 $11,167 -13.76%
2022 $572,067 $512,000 25.29 $12,948 -6.68%
2021 $544,681 $512,000 27.1 $13,875 -4.27%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,749
Median age 45.4
Average household income $152,814
Family households 50.9%
Occupied housing units 1,097
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $482,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner

Here are the neighbors for 230 Burnt Meadow Road, Gardiner.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Arden Ln, New Paltz 2,583 09/25/2002 $365,000
321 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,052 09/16/2003 $10
16 Dusinberre Rd, Gardiner 2,036 03/08/2004 $10
200 Forest Glen Rd, New Paltz 3,968 01/11/2011
325 Burnt Meadow Rd, Gardiner 2,172 09/07/2001 $42,500
225 Guilford Rd, Gardiner 1,152 04/29/2011 $243,000
24 Cook Ln, Gardiner 2,058 08/28/2023
25 Riverwood Ln, Gardiner 2,912 08/18/2006
1094 Albany Post Rd, Gardiner 3,312 04/26/2022 $885,000
11 Hickory Ridge Dr, Gardiner 3,288 12/17/2003 $447,000