Ulster County  »  12758  »  Hunt Barn Rd  »  104 Hunt Barn Rd

104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Ulster
Municipality Hardenburgh
Parcel ID 31-2-1.2

Sales & Tax Overview for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 05/31/2002
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,523

Lot & Building Information for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 45.9
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district

Other Property Data for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

What is the market value of 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

The current market value is $2,576,765.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/31/2002 $495,000

Title Documents for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2020 - D
04/30/2021 - R
Deed
06/07/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
09/23/2008 - D
10/03/2008 - R
Deed
05/31/2002 - D
06/10/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,523
Market value $2,576,765
Assessed value $876,100

Assessment History for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,698,197 $876,100 28.1999 $24,706 +40.30%
2024 $1,769,899 $876,100 20.1 $17,610 -11.53%
2023 $1,592,909 $876,100 22.72 $19,905 -10.73%
2022 $1,460,167 $876,100 25.45 $22,297 -1.55%
2021 $1,484,915 $876,100 25.85 $22,647 -1.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 104 Hunt Barn Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Sugar Bush Rd, Livingston Manor 3,446 03/20/2020 $1,100,000
8 Kehr Rd, Livingston Manor 2,784 02/09/2007
1737 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 2,622
1098 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 4,380 08/13/2020 $1,455,000
1832 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 3,658
739 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 944 06/25/2021 $479,000
62 Sugar Bush Rd, Livingston Manor 2,911 04/04/2023
15 High Meadow Rd, Livingston Manor 2,920
4 Hiram Todd Rd, Arkville 546 04/20/2000 $40,000