Ulster County  »  12758  »  Sugar Bush Rd  »  74 Sugar Bush Rd

74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Ulster
Municipality Hardenburgh
Parcel ID 31.2-3-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 03/20/2020
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,598

Lot & Building Information for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,446
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district

Other Property Data for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 3,446 square feet and a current price per square foot of $319.

What is the year built & the current market value of 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,816,412.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2020 $1,100,000
10/13/2004 $730,000
08/05/2003 $655,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/20/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Deed
10/13/2004 - D
10/19/2004 - R
Deed
08/05/2003 - D
09/24/2003 - R
Deed
10/15/1997 - D
10/27/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,598
Market value $1,816,412
Assessed value $617,580

Assessment History for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,197,092 $617,580 28.1999 $17,416 +40.30%
2024 $1,247,636 $617,580 20.1 $12,413 -11.53%
2023 $1,122,873 $617,580 22.72 $14,031 -10.73%
2022 $1,029,300 $617,580 25.45 $15,717 -1.55%
2021 $1,046,746 $617,580 25.85 $15,964 -1.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 74 Sugar Bush Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2004 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 1,632
8 Kehr Rd, Livingston Manor 2,784 02/09/2007
1737 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 2,622
561 Shincreek Rd, Livingston Manor 2,016 02/07/2023
1098 Shin Creek Rd, Livingston Manor 4,380 08/13/2020 $1,455,000
104 Hunt Barn Rd, Livingston Manor 12/21/2020
1832 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 3,658
62 Sugar Bush Rd, Livingston Manor 2,911 04/04/2023
15 High Meadow Rd, Livingston Manor 2,920