Ulster County  »  12758  »  S Beaverkill Falls Rd  »  66 S Beaverkill Falls Rd

66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor
Zip code 12758
County Ulster
Municipality Hardenburgh
Parcel ID 31.2-3-63

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

Sale date 11/23/2005
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,052

Lot & Building Information for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

Building sqft 3,071
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 17.4
Year built 1994
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district

Other Property Data for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

• • Improvements for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

How many sq. ft. does 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 has a total of 3,071 square feet and a current price per square foot of $325.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758?

66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,390,824.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2005 $999,000
11/19/1992 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/23/2005 - D
11/28/2005 - R
Deed
11/19/1992 - D
01/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

Access detailed property tax data for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, NY 12758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,052
Market value $2,390,824
Assessed value $812,880

Assessment History for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,575,654 $812,880 28.1999 $22,923 +40.30%
2024 $1,642,182 $812,880 20.1 $16,339 -11.53%
2023 $1,477,964 $812,880 22.72 $18,469 -10.73%
2022 $1,354,800 $812,880 25.45 $20,688 -1.55%
2021 $1,377,763 $812,880 25.85 $21,013 -1.22%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,025
Median age 50
Average household income $124,303
Family households 47.1%
Occupied housing units 2,014
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 1.97
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $116,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor

Here are the neighbors for 66 South Beaverkill Falls Road, Livingston Manor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5658 Dry Brook Rd, Arkville 600 02/27/2023 $5,500
27 Hiram Todd Rd, Arkville 504
46 S Beaverkill Falls Dr, Livingston Manor 2,201 11/05/2020 $725,000
104 High Meadow Rd, Livingston Manor 3,052 02/10/2014 $946,000
74 High Meadow Rd, Livingston Manor 2,609 05/18/2020 $750,000
2562 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 5,605
2478-2480 Beaverkill Rd, Livingston Manor 3,570
36 S Beaverkill Falls Rd, Livingston Manor 2,230 11/12/2013 $600,000