Ulster County  »  12406  »  Hiram Todd Rd  »  5 Hiram Todd Rd

5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406 Property Information

5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville
Zip code 12406
County Ulster
Municipality Hardenburgh
Parcel ID 22.6-1-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

Property tax $1,457

Lot & Building Information for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

Building sqft 1,188
Building class Seasonal Residences (260)
Acreage 0.75
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Margaretville

Other Property Data for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

• • Improvements for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406?

5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406 was built in 1990 and has a total of 1,188 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $79,100, the tax amount paid for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406 is $1,457.

When was 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406 last sold?

5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406 was last sold in 07/20/2017.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/20/2017 - D
08/14/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, NY 12406. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,457
Market value $232,647
Assessed value $79,100

Assessment History for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $153,324 $79,100 18.426 $1,457 +32.09%
2024 $159,798 $79,100 13.95 $1,103 -12.43%
2023 $143,818 $79,100 15.93 $1,260 -12.18%
2022 $131,833 $79,100 18.14 $1,435 -0.82%
2021 $134,068 $79,100 18.29 $1,447 -2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 3.93
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 8.23
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 8.23

Nearest middle schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 3.93
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 8.23

Nearest high schools

Catskill Mountain Christian Academy NR Private 3-12 7 3.93
Margaretville Central School 4 Public PK, K-12 320 8.23

Neighbors for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville

Here are the neighbors for 5 Hiram Todd Road, Arkville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5658 Dry Brook Rd, Arkville 600 02/27/2023 $5,500