Ulster County  »  12401  »  Williams Ln  »  211 Williams Ln

211 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

211 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Williams Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 38.4-5-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

Sale date 12/28/2012
Sale price $155,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,570

Lot & Building Information for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 2,695
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 0.58
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 300 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 300
Year built 1968
Year last altered 1991
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 211 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 211 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,695 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

211 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $270,537.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2012 $155,000
05/09/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2012 - D
01/09/2013 - R
Deed
05/09/2002 - D
05/16/2002 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
03/11/2002 - D
03/12/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,570
Market value $270,537
Assessed value $247,000

Assessment History for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,000 $247,000 10.4046 $2,570 +87.48%
2024 $178,571 $115,000 11.92 $1,371 -15.16%
2023 $150,524 $115,000 14.05 $1,616 -19.44%
2022 $119,171 $115,000 17.44 $2,006 -3.33%
2021 $119,171 $115,000 18.04 $2,075 -4.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 211 Williams Lane, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1242-1244 Route 28, West Hurley 2,300 07/19/2017 $95,596
24 Ryan Dr, West Hurley 2,516 12/09/2014
1240 Route 28, Kingston 660 10/31/2023 $170,000
50 Ryan Dr, West Hurley 2,636 02/22/2002 $1
54 Windwood Ln, Woodstock 1,362 09/27/2017 $310,000
32 Ryan Dr, West Hurley 2,592 07/29/2014
64 Ryan Dr, West Hurley 2,576 02/21/2024 $723,000
14 Ryan Dr, West Hurley 2,450 02/22/2022 $10
202 Williams Ln, Kingston 2,766 07/24/2014
25 Ryan Dr, West Hurley 2,274 11/01/1995