Ulster County  »  12401  »  Williams Ln  »  202 Williams Ln

202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 202 Williams Lane, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Hurley
Parcel ID 38.4-5-28.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston

Sale date 01/29/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,536

Lot & Building Information for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston

Building sqft 2,766
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1928
Stories 2
Units 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston

• • Improvements for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 202 Williams Lane, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?

202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1928 and has a total of 2,766 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $436,000, the tax amount paid for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,536.

When was 202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold?

202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 07/24/2014.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2011 $1
08/23/2002 $155,000
08/23/1998 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/24/2014 - D
07/30/2014 - R
Deed
01/29/2011 - D
02/15/2011 - R
Deed
08/23/2002 - D
08/26/2002 - R
Deed
08/23/1998 - D
09/09/1998 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,536
Market value $477,547
Assessed value $436,000

Assessment History for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $436,000 $436,000 10.4046 $4,536 +60.51%
2024 $368,168 $237,100 11.92 $2,826 -15.16%
2023 $310,340 $237,100 14.05 $3,331 -19.44%
2022 $245,699 $237,100 17.44 $4,135 -3.33%
2021 $245,699 $237,100 18.04 $4,277 -4.04%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 202 Williams Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 0.34
Woodstock Elementary School 5 Public K-3 149 3.03
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.22
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.22
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.58

Nearest middle schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 0.34
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.22
M Clifford Miller Middle School 3 Public 5-8 822 4.58
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 5.08
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.20

Nearest high schools

Hudson Valley Sudbury School NR Private K-12 81 0.34
Woodstock Day School NR Private PK-12 211 4.22
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 4.87