205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock |
| Zip code | 12498 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 38.6-6-8.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 07/01/2002 |
| Sale price | $530,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
| Building sqft | 3,628 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4 |
| Year built | 1945 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Slab/pier |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was built in 1945 and has a total of 3,628 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $907,000, the tax amount paid for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 is $9,436.
When was 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 last sold?205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, NY 12498 was last sold in 10/26/2009.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2002 | $530,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
Access detailed property tax data for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, NY 12498. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,437 |
| Market value | $993,428 |
| Assessed value | $907,000 |
Assessment History for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907,000 | $907,000 | 10.4046 | $9,437 | +52.22% |
| 2024 | $807,609 | $520,100 | 11.92 | $6,200 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $680,759 | $520,100 | 14.05 | $7,307 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $538,964 | $520,100 | 17.44 | $9,071 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $538,964 | $520,100 | 18.04 | $9,383 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 1.84 |
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.97 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.09 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.09 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 6.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.97 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.09 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 6.19 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 6.69 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 6.75 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.97 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.09 |
| John A Coleman Catholic High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 180 | 6.41 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 6.75 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 7.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock
Here are the neighbors for 205 Maverick Road, Woodstock.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 41 Flanders Ln, West Hurley | 1,566 | 06/27/2017 | $149,350 |
| 195 Maverick Rd, Woodstock | 888 | 09/14/2016 | $161,000 |
| 11 Hedgerow CT, West Hurley | 2,280 | 11/06/2015 | $210,000 |
| 42 Flanders Ln, West Hurley | 1,161 | 02/10/2016 | $216,000 |
| 40 Flanders Ln, West Hurley | 1,952 | 06/02/2005 | $260,000 |
| 222 Route 375, West Hurley | 2,714 | 04/12/2019 | $375,000 |
| 1428 Route 28, West Hurley | 1,740 | 05/01/2001 | $165,000 |
| 8 Hedgerow CT, West Hurley | 2,172 | 11/08/2024 | $430,000 |
| 203 Maverick Rd, Woodstock | 960 | 05/14/2025 | $445,000 |
| 43 Flanders Ln, West Hurley | 2,748 | 05/25/2017 | $250,000 |
| 17 Holland Dr, West Hurley | 1,673 | 12/21/2020 | |
| 48 Brittany Dr #H, West Hurley | 1,280 | 08/26/2020 | $155,000 |
| 111 Pine St, Woodstock | 1,218 | 06/26/2006 | $213,500 |
| 35 Flanders Ln, West Hurley | 1,612 | 07/23/2019 | $142,900 |
| 220 Route 375, West Hurley | 1,372 | 08/06/2009 | $20,000 |
| 17 Hedgerow CT, West Hurley | 1,598 | 04/22/1999 | $111,500 |
| 5 John St, West Hurley | 1,570 | 04/21/2022 | $485,000 |
| 6 John St, West Hurley | 1,056 | 06/11/2001 | $110,500 |
| 240 Route 375, West Hurley | 2,670 | 06/30/2023 | $647,000 |
| 105 Pine St, West Hurley | 1,218 | 06/01/2021 | $10 |