409 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 Property Information
409 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 409 Route 375, West Hurley |
| Zip code | 12491 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 38.10-6-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 409 Route 375, West Hurley
| Sale date | 10/22/2015 |
| Sale price | $110,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,050 |
Lot & Building Information for 409 Route 375, West Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,008 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.35 |
| Lot dimensions | 110 ft X 140 ft |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Depth | 140 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 409 Route 375, West Hurley
- • Improvements for 409 Route 375, West Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 409 Route 375, West Hurley
409 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 was built in 1928 and has a total of 1,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 409 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $197,000, the tax amount paid for 409 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 is $2,049.
When was 409 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 last sold and what was the last sale price?409 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491 was last sold in 10/22/2015 for $110,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 409 Route 375, West Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 409 Route 375, West Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/22/2015 | $110,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 409 Route 375, West Hurley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 409 Route 375, West Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 409 Route 375, West Hurley, NY 12491. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,050 |
| Market value | $215,772 |
| Assessed value | $197,000 |
Assessment History for 409 Route 375, West Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 409 Route 375, West Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197,000 | $197,000 | 10.4046 | $2,050 | +43.42% |
| 2024 | $186,180 | $119,900 | 11.92 | $1,429 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $156,937 | $119,900 | 14.05 | $1,685 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $124,249 | $119,900 | 17.44 | $2,091 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $124,249 | $119,900 | 18.04 | $2,163 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 409 Route 375, West Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 409 Route 375, West Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.20 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 2.60 |
| Woodstock Day School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 211 | 3.85 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 5.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 5.76 |
| UCP of Ulster County | NR | Private | 0 | 6.07 |
Nearest high schools