151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 47.2-7-30.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
| Sale date | 10/13/2016 |
| Sale price | $10 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $370 |
Lot & Building Information for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,112 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 1.5 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Bungalow |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Crawl |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Onteora |
Other Property Data for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
- • Improvements for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1929 and has a total of 1,112 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $209,000, the tax amount paid for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 is $2,174.
When was 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold and what was the last sale price?151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 10/13/2016 for $10.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2016 | $10 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $2,175 |
| Current property tax | $370 |
| Market value | $228,916 |
| Assessed value | $209,000 |
Assessment History for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209,000 | $209,000 | 10.4046 | $2,175 | +30.21% |
| 2024 | $217,547 | $140,100 | 11.92 | $1,670 | -15.16% |
| 2023 | $183,377 | $140,100 | 14.05 | $1,968 | -19.44% |
| 2022 | $145,181 | $140,100 | 17.44 | $2,443 | -3.33% |
| 2021 | $145,181 | $140,100 | 18.04 | $2,527 | -4.04% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Morgan Hill Road, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Valley Sudbury School | NR | Private | K-12 | 81 | 1.92 |
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 3.59 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 4.12 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 4.13 |
| Woodstock Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-3 | 149 | 4.59 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 4.80 |
| M Clifford Miller Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 822 | 4.94 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 5.67 |