206 Orchard Street, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
206 Orchard Street, Hurley, NY 12443 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 206 Orchard Street, Hurley |
| Zip code | 12443 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Hurley |
| Parcel ID | 55.12-4-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley
| Current property tax | $3,591 |
Lot & Building Information for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley
| Building sqft | 1,554 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.19 |
| Lot dimensions | 57 ft X 157 ft |
| Frontage | 57 |
| Depth | 157 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley
- • Improvements for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 206 Orchard Street, Hurley
206 Orchard Street, Hurley, NY 12443 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,554 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 206 Orchard Street, Hurley, NY 12443 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $357,000, the tax amount paid for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley, NY 12443 is $7,215.
When was 206 Orchard Street, Hurley, NY 12443 last sold?206 Orchard Street, Hurley, NY 12443 was last sold in 01/16/2008.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley
Access detailed property tax data for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley, NY 12443. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $7,216 |
| Current property tax | $3,591 |
| Market value | $391,019 |
| Assessed value | $357,000 |
Assessment History for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357,000 | $357,000 | 20.2121 | $7,216 | +125.50% |
| 2024 | $267,857 | $172,500 | 18.55 | $3,200 | -11.46% |
| 2023 | $225,785 | $172,500 | 20.95 | $3,614 | -14.84% |
| 2022 | $178,756 | $172,500 | 24.6 | $4,244 | -6.85% |
| 2021 | $178,756 | $172,500 | 26.41 | $4,556 | -6.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 Orchard Street, Hurley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ernest C Myer School | 3 | Public | K-4 | 203 | 0.14 |
| Harry L Edson School | 4 | Public | K-4 | 418 | 1.66 |
| J Watson Bailey Middle School | 3 | Public | 5-8 | 968 | 1.77 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.30 |
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Joseph School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 174 | 2.30 |
| United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 59 | 3.24 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | 1-9 | 8 | 3.24 |
| Good Shepherd School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 56 | 3.72 |
Nearest high schools