Ulster County  »  12401  »  Hurley Ave  »  211 Hurley Ave

211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.70-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 06/02/2003
Sale price $629,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,828

Lot & Building Information for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 6,760
Building class Professional Building (465)
Acreage 1.4
Frontage 172
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (465) located at 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 6,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $93.

What is the year built & the current market value of 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,800,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2003 $629,000

Title Documents for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/02/2003 - D
06/05/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $31,828
Market value $1,800,000
Assessed value $846,000

Assessment History for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,484,211 $846,000 37.6219 $31,828 +49.41%
2024 $1,386,885 $846,000 25.18 $21,302 -10.58%
2023 $1,208,571 $846,000 28.16 $23,823 -13.94%
2022 $1,044,444 $846,000 32.72 $27,681 -8.86%
2021 $940,000 $846,000 35.9 $30,371 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
People per household (average) 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 211 Hurley Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
287-291 Hurley Ave, Kingston
80 Amsterdam Ave, Kingston 2,204 12/03/2020 $285,000
328 Hurley Ave, Kingston 1,300 06/14/2022
135 Hurley Ave, Kingston 1,386 10/24/2000 $82,400
551-587 North St, Kingston
58 Amsterdam Ave, Kingston 1,466 11/30/2012 $199,000
72 Amsterdam Ave, Kingston 1,127 07/23/2018 $147,500
493-495 Washington Ave, Kingston 01/23/2019 $250,000
48 Amsterdam Ave, Kingston 2,115 06/25/2008 $260,000
267-277 Rear Hurley Ave, Kingston 31,350
26 Amsterdam Ave, Kingston 1,484 11/01/2018 $258,000