Ulster County  »  12401  »  Albany Ave  »  370 Albany Ave

370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.302-3-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 10/27/2004
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,028

Lot & Building Information for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 2,030
Total sqft 2,730
Building class Service and Gas Stations (432)
Acreage 0.582
Lot dimensions 174 ft X 217 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 174
Depth 217
Year built 2012
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service and Gas Stations (432) located at 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 2,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 2012 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,585,106.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2004 $500,000
10/27/2004 $1
05/10/1995 $235,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/27/2004 - D
11/30/2004 - R
Deed
10/27/2004 - D
11/18/2004 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
05/10/1995 - D
05/11/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,028
Market value $1,585,106
Assessed value $745,000

Assessment History for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,307,018 $745,000 37.6219 $28,028 +49.41%
2024 $1,221,311 $745,000 25.18 $18,759 -10.58%
2023 $1,064,286 $745,000 28.16 $20,979 -13.94%
2022 $919,753 $745,000 32.72 $24,376 -8.86%
2021 $827,778 $745,000 35.9 $26,746 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
People per household (average) 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 370 Albany Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
247 Albany Ave, Kingston 3,470 04/12/2022 $465,000
35 N Front St, Kingston 3,105 08/16/2013 $212,500
99 Schwenk Dr, Kingston 2,624 12/31/2009 $150,000
256 Albany Ave, Kingston 2,590 05/10/2024
244 Albany Ave, Kingston 3,107 03/24/2022 $120,000
193 Bruyn Ave, Kingston 2,150 07/23/2021 $103,000
191 Bruyn Ave, Kingston 2,097 05/09/2022 $123,000
36-38 Manor Pl, Kingston 05/13/2024 $8,000
30 Manor Pl, Kingston 1,519 06/15/2011 $235,000
243 Albany Ave, Kingston 12,008