Ulster County  »  12401  »  Wall St  »  295 Wall St

295 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

295 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

295 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 295 Wall Street, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 48.331-7-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Wall Street, Kingston

Sale date 11/17/2010
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,125

Lot & Building Information for 295 Wall Street, Kingston

Building sqft 15,749
Total sqft 23,921
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.175
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 73 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 100
Depth 73
Year built 1900
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 25%

Other Property Data for 295 Wall Street, Kingston

• • Improvements for 295 Wall Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 295 Wall Street, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 295 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 295 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 15,749 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 295 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401?

295 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,963,830.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 295 Wall Street, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Wall Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2010 $950,000
02/25/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 295 Wall Street, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 295 Wall Street, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/17/2010 - D
11/30/2010 - R
Deed
02/25/2003 - D
03/10/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 295 Wall Street, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 295 Wall Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $52,407
Current property tax $52,125
Market value $2,963,830
Assessed value $1,393,000

Assessment History for 295 Wall Street, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Wall Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,408,772 $1,373,000 37.6219 $51,655 +49.41%
2024 $2,250,820 $1,373,000 25.18 $34,572 -9.93%
2023 $1,947,143 $1,363,000 28.16 $38,382 -13.94%
2022 $1,682,716 $1,363,000 32.72 $44,597 +5.37%
2021 $1,310,000 $1,179,000 35.9 $42,326 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Wall Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Wall Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 295 Wall Street, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 295 Wall Street, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
311 Washington Ave, Kingston 1,803 12/14/2020
317 Washington Ave, Kingston 2,389 01/28/2021 $210,000
222 Tremper Ave, Kingston 1,519 02/17/2010 $1
104 Elmendorf St, Kingston 1,549 05/10/2019 $99,750
74 John St, Kingston 5,980
226 Tremper Ave, Kingston 1,601 11/22/1999 $74,750
106 Elmendorf St, Kingston 3,024 06/11/2019
18 Pearl St, Kingston 3,737 08/01/2017 $690,000
285 Wall St, Kingston 40,610
100 Elmendorf St, Kingston 1,821 10/30/2003 $1
307 Washington Ave, Kingston 2,787