168 Cornell Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
168 Cornell Street, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 168 Cornell Street, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 48.334-4-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
| Property tax | $13,582 |
Lot & Building Information for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
| Building sqft | 14,095 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 0.521
|
| Lot dimensions | 268 ft X 96 ft |
| Frontage | 268 |
| Depth | 96 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
- • Improvements for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 168 Cornell Street, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 14,095 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 168 Cornell Street, Kingston, NY 12401?168 Cornell Street, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $768,085.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $13,582 |
| Market value | $768,085 |
| Assessed value | $361,000 |
Assessment History for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $633,333 | $361,000 | 37.6219 | $13,582 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $591,803 | $361,000 | 25.18 | $9,090 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $515,714 | $361,000 | 28.16 | $10,166 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $445,679 | $361,000 | 32.72 | $11,812 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $401,111 | $361,000 | 35.9 | $12,960 | -7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 168 Cornell Street, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 85 Bruyn Ave, Kingston | 7,038 | ||
| 86 Elmendorf St, Kingston | 2,156 | 10/15/1998 | $49,500 |
| 111 Downs St, Kingston | 2,126 | 01/30/2024 | $189,000 |
| 115 Downs St, Kingston | 3,089 | 04/25/2025 | $10 |
| 121 Downs St, Kingston | 1,188 | 12/10/2003 | $82,500 |
| 230 Smith Ave, Kingston | 2,582 | 04/27/2007 | $188,000 |
| 224 Smith Ave, Kingston | 2,283 | 10/07/1999 | $68,000 |