77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 48.334-6-10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
| Sale date | 02/05/2003 |
| Sale price | $155,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,322 |
Lot & Building Information for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
| Building sqft | 7,052 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.41 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 150 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 150 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kingston |
Other Property Data for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
- • Improvements for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
This Store (SCILSR) located at 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 7,052 square feet and a current price per square foot of $21.
What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,036,170.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $18,322 |
| Market value | $1,036,170 |
| Assessed value | $487,000 |
Assessment History for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854,386 | $487,000 | 37.6219 | $18,322 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $798,361 | $487,000 | 25.18 | $12,263 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $695,714 | $487,000 | 28.16 | $13,714 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $601,235 | $487,000 | 32.72 | $15,935 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $541,111 | $487,000 | 35.9 | $17,483 | -7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 77 Bruyn Avenue, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Bruyn Ave, Kingston | 1,818 | 08/23/2002 | $1 |
| 85 Bruyn Ave, Kingston | 7,038 | ||
| 86 Elmendorf St, Kingston | 2,156 | 10/15/1998 | $49,500 |
| 111 Downs St, Kingston | 2,126 | 01/30/2024 | $189,000 |
| 115 Downs St, Kingston | 3,089 | 04/25/2025 | $10 |
| 230 Smith Ave, Kingston | 2,582 | 04/27/2007 | $188,000 |