1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, NY Property Information

1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.25-4-53.999

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

Property tax $1,053

Lot & Building Information for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

Building class Billboards (474)
Acreage 0.007
Lot dimensions 12 ft X 25 ft
Frontage 12
Depth 25
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

What is the assessed value of 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $28,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, NY is $1,053.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,053
Market value $59,574
Assessed value $28,000

Assessment History for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $49,123 $28,000 37.6219 $1,053 +49.41%
2024 $45,902 $28,000 25.18 $705 -10.58%
2023 $40,000 $28,000 28.16 $788 -13.94%
2022 $34,568 $28,000 32.72 $916 -8.86%
2021 $31,111 $28,000 35.9 $1,005 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 1 Railroad Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Railroad Ave, Kingston 17,388 04/01/2024 $1,800,000
94 Oneil St, Kingston 1,915 02/15/2013 $134,000
176 Smith Ave, Kingston 1,334 02/10/2025 $120,000
507 Broadway, Kingston 67,180
161 Smith Ave, Kingston 2,835 08/06/2021 $255,000
86 Oneil St, Kingston 2,187 04/23/2021 $325,000
78-80 Oneil St, Kingston 3,394 03/31/2006 $275,000
15 Summer St, Kingston 1,126 10/03/2018
1-11 Summer St, Kingston 670 07/16/2002
12 Susan St, Kingston 1,444 12/07/2018 $160,000
16 Susan St, Kingston 1,524
100 Oneil St, Kingston 2,859 05/24/2018 $218,500
88 Oneil St, Kingston 1,526
61 Pine Grove Ave, Kingston 3,098
173 Smith Ave, Kingston 2,156 08/23/2024 $235,100
78 Dunneman Ave, Kingston 2,169 08/05/2024 $10
50 Cornell St, Kingston
1-19 Canfield St, Kingston
84 Oneil St, Kingston 2,208 07/31/2020 $191,101
70 Oneil St, Kingston 3,633 06/22/2017 $350,000