507 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
507 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 507 Broadway, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 56.25-5-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 507 Broadway, Kingston
| Current property tax | $0 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 507 Broadway, Kingston
- • Improvements for 507 Broadway, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 507 Broadway, Kingston
507 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1972 and has a total of 67,180 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 507 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $9,366,000, the tax amount paid for 507 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401 is $352,366.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 507 Broadway, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 Broadway, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 507 Broadway, Kingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 507 Broadway, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 507 Broadway, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $352,367 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $19,927,660 |
| Assessed value | $9,366,000 |
Assessment History for 507 Broadway, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 Broadway, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,431,579 | $9,366,000 | 37.6219 | $352,367 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $15,354,098 | $9,366,000 | 25.18 | $235,836 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $13,380,000 | $9,366,000 | 28.16 | $263,747 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $11,562,963 | $9,366,000 | 32.72 | $306,456 | +34.09% |
| 2021 | $7,073,333 | $6,366,000 | 35.9 | $228,539 | -7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 507 Broadway, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 Broadway, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 507 Broadway, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 507 Broadway, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Railroad Ave, Kingston | 17,388 | 04/01/2024 | $1,800,000 |
| 94 Oneil St, Kingston | 1,915 | 02/15/2013 | $134,000 |
| 161 Smith Ave, Kingston | 2,835 | 08/06/2021 | $255,000 |
| 90 Dunneman Ave, Kingston | 2,837 | 02/11/2021 | $680,000 |
| 86 Oneil St, Kingston | 2,187 | 04/23/2021 | $325,000 |
| 78-80 Oneil St, Kingston | 3,394 | 03/31/2006 | $275,000 |
| 15 Summer St, Kingston | 1,126 | 10/03/2018 | |