Ulster County  »  12401  »  Hasbrouck Ave  »  388 Hasbrouck Ave

388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.26-5-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

Sale date 12/28/2017
Sale price $141,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,020

Lot & Building Information for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

Building sqft 1,891
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.115
Lot dimensions 103 ft X 50 ft
Frontage 103
Depth 50
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

• • Improvements for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

How many sq. ft. does 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 1,891 square feet and a current price per square foot of $74.

What is the year built & the current market value of 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401?

388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $340,426.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2017 $141,000
04/01/2003 $105,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/28/2017 - D
01/02/2018 - R
Deed
04/01/2003 - D
04/08/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,020
Market value $340,426
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,702 $160,000 37.6219 $6,020 +49.41%
2024 $262,295 $160,000 25.18 $4,029 -10.58%
2023 $228,571 $160,000 28.16 $4,506 -13.94%
2022 $197,531 $160,000 32.72 $5,235 -8.86%
2021 $177,778 $160,000 35.9 $5,744 -7.21%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,136
Median age 40.9
Average household income $96,148
Family households 51.8%
Occupied housing units 15,351
Owner occupied units 57.4%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1952
Median value for units with a mortgage $324,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $304,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 388 Hasbrouck Avenue, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
169 E Chester St, Kingston 1,626
153 E Chester St, Kingston 1,301
30 Foxhall Ave, Kingston 3,696 05/17/2024 $325,000
378 Hasbrouck Ave, Kingston 1,771
27 Vangaasbeck St, Kingston 3,177 08/15/2017 $232,000
2 Jansen Ave, Kingston 4,017 10/05/2016 $235,000
51 Park St, Kingston 1,752 06/12/2017 $157,000
161 E Chester St, Kingston 1,490 09/09/2019 $202,000
147 E Chester St, Kingston 972 10/23/2017 $120,000
145 E Chester St, Kingston 1,323 11/02/2000 $68,000