Ulster County  »  12401  »  Boulevard  »  324 Boulevard

324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 324 Boulevard, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.48-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 324 Boulevard, Kingston

Sale date 08/15/2016
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,283

Lot & Building Information for 324 Boulevard, Kingston

Building sqft 1,197
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.916
Lot dimensions 268 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 268
Depth 129
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 324 Boulevard, Kingston

• • Improvements for 324 Boulevard, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 324 Boulevard, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401?

324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1880 and has a total of 1,197 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,000, the tax amount paid for 324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 is $6,282.

When was 324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 08/15/2016 for $150,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 324 Boulevard, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 324 Boulevard, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2016 $150,000
11/26/1996 $55,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 324 Boulevard, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 324 Boulevard, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/15/2016 - D
09/01/2016 - R
Deed
11/26/1996 - D
11/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 324 Boulevard, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 324 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,283
Market value $355,319
Assessed value $167,000

Assessment History for 324 Boulevard, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 324 Boulevard, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $292,982 $167,000 37.6219 $6,283 +49.41%
2024 $273,770 $167,000 25.18 $4,205 -3.66%
2023 $221,429 $155,000 28.16 $4,365 -13.94%
2022 $191,358 $155,000 32.72 $5,072 -8.86%
2021 $172,222 $155,000 35.9 $5,565 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 324 Boulevard, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 324 Boulevard, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.79
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.79
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.35

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.15
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.35
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.53
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.60

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.31
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.89
UCP of Ulster County NR Private 0 5.13
Astor Home for Children NR Private 0 5.32

Neighbors for 324 Boulevard, Kingston

Here are the neighbors for 324 Boulevard, Kingston.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
66 Catskill Ave, Kingston 1,345 04/30/2021 $273,000
375 Abeel St, Kingston 814 02/26/2019 $128,000
47 Boulder Ave, Kingston 1,428 07/18/2016 $95,000
298 Boulevard, Kingston
37-55 S Wall St, Kingston 1,144 07/18/2022 $240,000
1 Brook St, Kingston 1,242 05/18/1998 $1
335 Boulevard, Kingston 900 09/10/2014 $130,000
371-383 Rear Boulevard, Kingston 02/07/1994
46 Boulder Ave, Kingston 662 08/21/2009 $79,500
107 Hudson St, Kingston 1,188 12/27/2000 $1,500
441 Abeel St, Kingston
326 Boulevard, Kingston 741 09/27/2023 $225,000
52-58 Catskill Ave, Kingston
375 Boulevard, Kingston 1,378
419 Boulevard, Kingston 1,898 12/22/2015 $157,500
66 Merritt Ave, Kingston 1,497 10/29/1997 $72,500
109 Hudson St, Kingston 1,404 07/20/1999 $49,000
93 Chapel St, Kingston
385 Boulevard, Kingston 2,576 05/25/2023 $351,000
393 Boulevard, Kingston 1,917 04/04/2013 $1