Ulster County  »  12401  »  Boulevard  »  326 Boulevard

326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 326 Boulevard, Kingston
Zip code 12401
County Ulster
Municipality Kingston
Parcel ID 56.48-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 326 Boulevard, Kingston

Sale date 09/27/2023
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,590

Lot & Building Information for 326 Boulevard, Kingston

Building sqft 741
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.11
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 129
Year built 1900
Year last altered 2023
Stories 1
Bedrooms 1
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 326 Boulevard, Kingston

• • Improvements for 326 Boulevard, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 326 Boulevard, Kingston

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401?

326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1900 and has a total of 741 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $122,000, the tax amount paid for 326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 is $4,589.

When was 326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 last sold and what was the last sale price?

326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401 was last sold in 09/27/2023 for $225,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 326 Boulevard, Kingston

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 326 Boulevard, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/27/2023 $225,000
06/23/2007 $1
08/02/2004 $90,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 326 Boulevard, Kingston with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 326 Boulevard, Kingston

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/27/2023 - D
10/10/2023 - R
Deed
06/23/2007 - D
08/17/2007 - R
Deed
08/02/2004 - D
08/02/2004 - R
Deed
11/20/2001 - D
11/29/2001 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 326 Boulevard, Kingston

Access detailed property tax data for 326 Boulevard, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,590
Market value $259,574
Assessed value $122,000

Assessment History for 326 Boulevard, Kingston

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 326 Boulevard, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $214,035 $122,000 37.6219 $4,590 +84.12%
2024 $162,295 $99,000 25.18 $2,493 -10.58%
2023 $141,429 $99,000 28.16 $2,788 -13.94%
2022 $122,222 $99,000 32.72 $3,239 -8.86%
2021 $110,000 $99,000 35.9 $3,554 -7.21%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 326 Boulevard, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 326 Boulevard, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.81
George Washington School 4 Public PK, K-4 449 0.81
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.17
St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.17
United Cerebral Palsey Of Ulster County NR Private PK-12 59 1.38

Nearest middle schools

St Joseph School NR Private PK, K-8 174 1.17
Abundant Life Academy NR Private 1-9 8 1.38
Kingston Catholic School NR Private PK-8 206 1.56
J Watson Bailey Middle School 3 Public 5-8 968 1.61

Nearest high schools

Kingston High School 4 Public 9-12 1,856 1.34
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 1.89