6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 56.92-1-9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
| Sale date | 07/09/2021 |
| Sale price | $390,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $6,885 |
Lot & Building Information for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
- • Improvements for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
This Living Accomodations (410) located at 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 has a total of 3,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.
What is the year built & the current market value of 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, NY 12401?6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $389,362.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $6,885 |
| Market value | $389,362 |
| Assessed value | $183,000 |
Assessment History for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $321,053 | $183,000 | 37.6219 | $6,885 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $300,000 | $183,000 | 25.18 | $4,608 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $261,429 | $183,000 | 28.16 | $5,153 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $225,926 | $183,000 | 32.72 | $5,988 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $203,333 | $183,000 | 35.9 | $6,570 | -7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| People per household (average) | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 6-8 Maiden Lane, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 781 Broadway, Kingston | 2,160 | 12/17/2024 | |
| 86 Pearl St, Kingston | 2,440 | 04/05/2012 | $92,000 |
| 785 Broadway, Kingston | 6,836 | 08/18/2004 | $175,000 |
| 39 St James St, Kingston | 10,220 | 02/28/1997 | $58,362 |
| 47 Franklin St, Kingston | 2,082 | 07/09/2003 | $87,000 |
| 43 Rear St James St, Kingston | 722 | 02/28/1997 | $8,338 |
| 153 Pine St, Kingston | 2,378 | 02/07/2025 | |