122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston |
| Zip code | 12401 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Kingston |
| Parcel ID | 56.92-4-48 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
| Building sqft | 20,858 |
| Building class | Religious (620) |
| Acreage | 0.311
|
| Lot dimensions | 103 ft X 125 ft |
| Frontage | 103 |
| Depth | 125 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
- • Improvements for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 was built in 1890 and has a total of 20,858 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $988,000, the tax amount paid for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401 is $37,170.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 7 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
Access detailed property tax data for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, NY 12401. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $37,170 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,102,128 |
| Assessed value | $988,000 |
Assessment History for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733,333 | $988,000 | 37.6219 | $37,170 | +49.41% |
| 2024 | $1,619,672 | $988,000 | 25.18 | $24,878 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $1,411,429 | $988,000 | 28.16 | $27,822 | -13.94% |
| 2022 | $1,219,753 | $988,000 | 32.72 | $32,327 | -8.86% |
| 2021 | $1,097,778 | $988,000 | 35.9 | $35,469 | -7.21% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,136 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $96,148 |
| Family households | 51.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,351 |
| Owner occupied units | 57.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.21 |
| Median year structure built | 1952 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $324,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $304,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston
Here are the neighbors for 122 Clinton Avenue, Kingston.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 136 Clinton Ave, Kingston | 1,536 | ||
| 69 Liberty St, Kingston | 2,082 | 02/27/2023 | $295,000 |
| 168 Fair St, Kingston | 1,890 | 03/10/2025 | $633,500 |
| 134 Clinton Ave, Kingston | 1,185 | 12/07/2020 | $205,000 |
| 22-24 Maiden Ln, Kingston | 2,992 | 01/23/2020 | $490,000 |
| 38 Maiden Ln, Kingston | 3,484 | 12/04/2008 | $315,000 |
| 132 Clinton Ave, Kingston | 2,048 | 04/30/2021 | $10 |