Ulster County  »  12528  »  Weeds Mill Rd  »  117 Weeds Mill Rd

117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland
Zip code 12528
County Ulster
Municipality Lloyd
Parcel ID 87.2-1-11.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland

Sale date 11/07/2022
Sale price $194,850
Arm's length
Property tax $5,320

Lot & Building Information for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland

Building sqft 840
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland

• • Improvements for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528?

117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528 was built in 1950 and has a total of 840 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,500, the tax amount paid for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528 is $5,319.

When was 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528 last sold and what was the last sale price?

117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528 was last sold in 11/07/2022 for $194,850.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/07/2022 $194,850

Title Documents for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland

Access detailed property tax data for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, NY 12528. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,320
Market value $282,653
Assessed value $167,500

Assessment History for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $242,754 $167,500 31.7606 $5,320 +28.69%
2024 $235,915 $167,500 24.68 $4,134 -9.99%
2023 $206,790 $167,500 27.42 $4,593 -14.21%
2022 $178,191 $167,500 31.96 $5,353 -2.53%
2021 $172,680 $167,500 32.79 $5,492 -1.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Weeds Mill Road, Highland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Highland Elementary School 7 Public K-5 638 2.37
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.96
Duzine School NR Public PK, K-2 317 3.96
Day Training Center (Rehabiltation Program NR Private 0 3.99
Little Water Preparatory Charter School NR Charter K-1 82 4.03

Nearest middle schools

Highland Middle School 5 Public 6-8 376 2.30
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 2.32
New Paltz Middle School 6 Public 6-8 421 3.92
Day Training Center NR Private 0 4.04

Nearest high schools

Highland High School 7 Public 9-12 512 1.18
Highland Residential Center NR Public 7-12 50 2.32
New Paltz Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 668 3.99